2018 Annual Calendar
15-21/01/2018 - Area Prayer & Fasting - All Assemblies

12/05/2018 - Area Eldership meeting - Abakpa District

26/05/2018 - Area Officers' meeting - Abakpa District

16/06/2018 - Territorial Officers' meeting - Amaumara Mbaise

14/07/2018 - Area Women's rally - Nsukka District

11/08/2018 - Area Men's rally - Trans-Ekulu District

25/08/2018 - Area Youth rally - Abakpa District

01/09/2018 - Area Officers' Prayer & Fasting - Abakpa

08/09/2018 - Area Witness rally - Emene District

22/09/2018 - Area Sunday School rally - Obukpa District

13/10/2018 - Area Officers' meeting - Abakpa District





The Apostolic Church Nigeria
Abakpa-Nike Area, Enugu
Igboland Territory

Copyright @ 2018: The Apostolic Church Nigeria, Abakpa-Nike Area, Enugu
Powered by: RockSystems Global Services Ltd.
rocksystemsglobal@gmail.com (+2348035271306)
www.rocksystemsglobal.com
ECHARA ROAD ASSEMBLY - District Headquarters
MEN
Pastor Emenike 1.  Chima
2. Elder U. Udonsi
3. Elder G. C. Ebere
4. Elder I.O. Ugwuogu
5. Elder E.A. Akobundu
6. Elder Jonah Madubuike
7. Elder Ulu, Kalu O.Benjamin
8. Elder C. Nkpadobi
9. Deacon E. O. Ugbaja
10. Deacon  Chinaza Apu
11. Deacon  Enoch Ugwuoke
12. Deacon  Ihejirika Ngozi
13. Brother Obioha Igwe
14. Engr. E. A. Umo
15. Brother Goodluck Otuaka
16. Brother Chima  Agu
17. Brother Uche  Nnamchi
18. Brother Dick Uzoma
19. Brother Anthony Ebere
20. Brother Shina Adeoye
21. Brother Daniel Tinde
22. Brother Maxwell Akubudike
23. Brother Yemi Bajela

WOMEN
Deaconess Mary H. Chima
2. Deaconess Keziah Dike
3. Deaconess Nwanneoma Akobundu
4. Deaconess Grace Igwe
5. Deaconess Gloria Nkpadobi
6. Deaconess Paulina Kalu
7. Deaconess Gloria Ebere
8. Deaconess Ifeoma Otuaka
9. Deaconess Charity Ikwuoma
10. Sister Easter Ugwuogu
11. Sister Oluchi Ugbaja
12. Sister Florence Ugwunnadi
13. Sister Stella Agu
14. Sister Chikodiri Dike
15. Sister Nnenna Nnachi
16. Sister Evelyn Okaa
17. Sister Ebere Ugwuoke
18. Sister Joy Kalu
19. Sister Joy Iyabor
20. Sister Apu Nkechi


YOUTH
1. Akaninyere Udor
2. Chinasa Ugwunnadi
3. Chinonso Nkpadobi
4. Chukwuebuka Nkpadobi
5. Deacon Ebere Sunday .C
6. Iniobong Edet
7. Ugboaja Ijeoma
8. Ebere miracle
9. Ebere Eugene
10. Marizu Godsfavour
11. Adaeze dike
12. George joy
13. Otuaka peace


CHILDREN
Ugomma lily Agu
2. Chukwubuike Akobundu
3. Favor Otuaka
4. Uzoma Dirine
5. Ugwuoke Oluebube
6. Ugwuoke Chidimma
7. Ugboaja Chizaram
8. Ugboaja  Chimela
9. Ugboaja Chinaza
10. Emenike  Emmanuel
11. Emenike precious
12. Emenike  victor
13. Emenike Oluomachi
14. Ugwuoke Chisom
15. Nnamchi Iruoma
16. Dike Chimeremieze
17. Dick  Chijindu
18. Dick Chinomso
Pastor Emenike Chima
District Pastor
Nsukka District
Area/District Calendar - 2018
News & Events
HISTORY:
MEMBERSHIP:
24/03/2018 - District Women rally - Echara Assembly

19-21/04/2018 - District Crusade - Opiuno Assembly

15-17/06/2018 - District Youth rally - Echara Assembly

14/07/2018 - District Men's rally - Odenigbo Assembly

29/07/2018 - District Sunday School rally - HillTop Ass...

12/08/2018 - District Pastor's welcome - Echara Assembly

14-16/09/2018 - District Revival - Odenigbo Assembly

14/10/2018 - Echara Road Children's Harvest